Presenting History

Season 1 (1992-1993)

American Tap Dance Orchestra - Mixed Rep 
Arkansas Repertory Theater: Smoke on the Mountain
The Australian Chamber Orchestra
Buddy Holly Story
CATS
Chanticleer
The Count Basie Orchestra
David Bilger, trumpet
Deborah Minkin, lute
Dukes of Dixieland with NASO
Dutton Family
Either Orchestra
Grand Hotel
Guild Trio: violin, cello, piano
Imago - The Theater Mask Ensemble
John McCutcheon
John Patterson as Langston Hughes
Kyung Sun Lee, violin
Landis and Company: The Sorcerer's Apprentice & Other Tales
Lark Quartet, The: string quartet
Lauren Wagner, soprano
Lend Me a Tenor
Louise Mandrell
Mark Whitfield Jazz Guitar Trio
MOMIX - Mixed Rep
NEXUS
North Arkansas Symphony - Dukes of Dixieland
Peter Pan
The Pickle Family Circus
Poncho Sanchez
Preservation Hall Jazz Band
Ravel Trio: cello, harp, flute
Riders in the Sky
Risa Jaraslow and Dancers, - Mixed Rep
Sophisticated Ladies
St. Louis Ballet - Mixed Rep
Stephen Prutsman, piano
Steve Allen
T. Graham Brown
Theater Mask Ensemble: Imago
Turtle Island String Quartet
Wood and Strings Puppet Theater

Season 2 (1993-1994)

101 Dalmatians
AMAN Folk Ensemble
Anderson String Quartet
Anthony Padilla, pianist
Arkansas Repertory Theater: Sing, Baby, Sing
Billy B.
Bobby Watson and Horizon
CATS
Chinese Golden Dragon Acrobats and Magicians
Christmas Carol
Christopher Nomura, baritone
Cinderella
Danny Zeitlin and David Friesen Duo
David Friesen and Danny Zeitlin Duo
Faustwork Mask Theater
Four for Phineas
Gentleman Prefer Blondes
George Winston
Grandma Moses
Great Dinosaur Mystery
Hope Shiver, soprano
Jennifer Paul
Judy Collins Christmas Show
L.A. Guitar Quartet
Lost in Yonkers
Manhattan Rhythm Kings, The
Maria Bachmann
Marilyn Horn
Meridian Brass Arts Ensemble
Mozart, Monsters and Matisse
Mr. Jack Daniel's Original Silver Coronet Band
Oakland Ballet - Romeo and Juliet
Once on This Island
Rhythm in Shoes
Sunday in the Park
Tango En Skye
Tito Puente
Tom Barabas
Vienna Boys' Choir
Wizard of Oz

Season 3 (1994-1995)

Alan Chow and Jubilant Sykes with Kansas City Symphony
American Indian Dance Theater
The Animal Band
Anything Goes
Arkansas Jazz All-Stars
Arkansas Repertory Theater: The Rainmaker
Bill and Pat Medley
Camellia Johnson
Chenille Sisters, The with James Dapogny and the Chicago All-Star Band
Claude "Fiddler" Williams
Cost of Living
Daniel String Quartet
Eugene Istomin
Evita
Festival of the Nile
Gash/Voigt Dance Theater - Unheard Voice – The Ozarks Project
Hal Galper Trio with Jerry Bergonzi
The Harlem Spiritual Ensemble
John Spelman, Solo Cast of Thousands
Jubilant Sykes and Alan Chow with Kansas City Symphony
Kansas City Symphony with Jubilant Sykes and Alan Chow
MOMIX
Mur Mur
Oliver
Paragon Brass Ensemble
Poncho Sanchez
Richmond Ballet Company - Swan Lake
Ronald Radford
Seattle Mime Theater
Secret Garden
Semyon Fridman and Alan Chow
Shining Time Station – Live!
South Pacific
The Yellow Boat

Season 4 (1995-1996)

42nd Street
African Tales: Children's Theater
Alan Chow with Miami String Quartet
American Chamber Players
Annie
Anonymous 4
Arkansas Repertory Theater: Always! Patsy Cline
Asia Minor
Ballet Hispanico - Mixed Rep
Christopher Taylor
Crazy For You
Crosspulse and Keith Terry
Dave Brubeck
Eliane Elias
Five Guys Named Moe
Hal Holbrook as Mark Twain
Jesus Christ Superstar
Keith Terry and Crosspulse
Miami String Quartet with Alan Chow
The Mozart Fortepiano Duo
ODC/San Francisco Dance Company - The Velveteen Rabbit and Mixed Rep
Oomph!
Puppets and Storytelling, Featuring the Lizard's Song
River North Dance Company - Mixed Rep
Steve Turre: Sanctified Shells
The Three Pigs: Wildwood Park Musical
Tommy
Verdehr Trio
William Bolcom and Joan Morris Cabaret

Season 5 (1996-1997)

African American Dance Ensemble and Chuck Davis
Aladdin and His Magic Lamp
Alan Chow
Androcles and the Lion
Ballet Folklorico Quetzali de Veracruz
Carlota Santana Spanish Dance
Christopher Parkening and Jubilant Sykes
Chuck Davis and the African American Dance Ensemble
Grease
Having Our Say
Jan Wolfe And Her Puppets
Jubilant Sykes and Christopher Parkening
Kiev Symphonic Orchestra and Chorus
Kiss of the Spider Woman
Mame
Nai-Ni Chen Dance of China
The Odd Couple
Robert Bluestone Classical Guitar
Rumpelstiltskin
Sound of Music
World of Mother Goose

Season 6 (1997-1998)

A Tuna Christmas
Aladdin
Ballet Florida - Firebird
Carousel
A Chorus Line
Damn Yankees
Danilo Perez
Fred Garbo Inflatable Theater Company
Hobey Ford and the Golden Rod Puppets
Jimmy Dorsey Band with Jack Jones
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Kandinsky Trio
Mighty Clouds of Joy
NYC National Company - Daughter of the Regiment
The People Keep Comin'
Pilobolus – Mixed Rep
Rainbow Street Circus
Science Songs for Children with Tonja Evetts Weimer
Sibikwa Players
The Tannahill Weavers
To Kill a Mocking Bird
Tonja Evetts Weimer - Science Songs for Children
West Side Story

Season 7 (1998-1999)

A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum
Accordion Kings & Santiago Jimenez, Jr.
Andes Manta
Arkansas Arts Center Tell-A-Tale Troupe: Humpty Dumpty
Arkansas Arts Center Tell-A-Tale Troupe: Rikki-tikki-tavi
Arkansas Arts Center Tell-A-Tale Troupe: The Emperor's New Clothes
David Dorfman Dance Company - Mixed Rep
Diávolo - Mixed Rep
Duckfeet Players: Puss in Boots
Dylan Pritchett: The Storyteller
Fiddler on the Roof
Hot Mouth
Idols of the King
John McCutcheon and Tom Chapin: "Doing Our Job"
Kayaga - Ugandan/African Folk
The King and I
Kurt Elling
Les Ballets Trockadero de Montecarlo - Mixed Rep
Marvin Hamlisch
The Number 14
NYC National Company - Madame Butterfly
Rosita's Jalapeno Kitchen
Santiago Jimenez, Jr. & Accordion Kings
Second City
Spirit of the Dance
STOMP
Tom Chapin and John McCutcheon: "Doing Our Job"

Season 8 (1999-2000)

1776
A Tuna Christmas
Aquila Theatre: King Lear
Arkansas Jazz All-Stars - Duke Ellington Tribute
Camelot
Cashore Marionettes
David Gonzalez: Sofrito
Don Sanders, The Sourdough Cowboy
Donald Byrd Dance Company - Jazz Train
Duckfeet Players: Hansel and Gretel
Duckfeet Players: Little Red Riding Hood and the Three Little Pigs
Gaelic Storm
Garden Party
Gregory Hines
Landis and Company Theatre of Magic: Beauty and the Beast
Martha Graham Dance Company - Appalachian Spring
Mermaid Theater of Nova Scotia: The Very Hungry Caterpillar and the Very Quiet Cricket
Millennium Musical, The
MOMIX – Orbit
Nnenna Freelon
Nutcracker, The - Moscow City Ballet
NYC National Company - The Barber of Seville
Porgy and Bess
San Jose Taiko
Smokey Joe's Café
St. Petersburg Ice Ballet – Swan Lake
Street of Dreams
Tony Reedus' "Frontiers"
Trinity Irish Dance Company
Twelfth Night
Uakti
University Theatre - She Loves Me
Wolf at the Door Puppets: Moon Pie
Youthfest: Kid Choir Spring Concert
Youthfest: Luann
Youthfest: My Life
Youthfest: Twelfth Night
Youthfest: Winnie the Pooh

Season 9 (2000-2001)

Aeros
Al Jarreau
Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day
Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater
Arkansas Repertory Theater: It's a Wonderful Life
Art Party! Exhibit Opening: Wiggle Works of Art
The Baltimore Consort
Bang on a Can Ensemble
Berta Rojas
Chicago, The Musical
Christopher Parkening and Jubilant Sykes
Cool Cats Jazz with Nancy King
Eileen Ivers
Forbidden Broadway
Garden Party
The Georgia Sea Island Singers
Godspell
It's A Wonderful Life - Montana Rep.
John Astin as Edgar Allen Poe – Once Upon a Midnight
Jubilant Sykes and Christopher Parkening
London City Opera – Carmen
Man of La Mancha
Nancy King - Cool Cats Jazz
North Carolina Dance Theater - Mixed Rep
Parson's Dance Company, The – Mixed Rep
President's Own, The - U.S. Marine Band
The Reluctant Dragon
Riders in the Sky: Holiday Spectacular
Showboat
Steffon Harris
Steve Christofferson with Nancy King
T.S. Monk
Tell Me a Story with Faye Hanson, storyteller
Tony Bennett
Trio Voronezh
US Marine Band - The President's Own
Visible Fictions Theatre Company: The Red Balloon
Youthfest: Alice in Wonderland
Youthfest: Antigone
Youthfest: Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
Youthfest: Fairyfoot
Youthfest: The Importance of Being Earnest

Season 10 (2001-2002)

4 Tops
Annie Get Your Gun
Arkansas Arts Center Tell-A-Tale Troupe: Sleeping Beauty
Avalon String Quartet - Van Cliburn Medallist: The Winners
Bill Cosby
Bob Wills' Texas Playboys
Brenda Angiel Aerial Dance Company
Bucky Pizzarelli
Christmas Carol
Cirque Eloise – Cirque Orchestra
Claudia Acuna
Copenhagen
Danilo Perez: Motherland Tour
Garden Party
James Sewell Ballet
Landis and Company: Cinderella
London City Opera - The Merry Widow
My Fair Lady
Red Grammer
Rennie Harris Puremovement
Rhythm & Brass: On Your Radio Dial
Saigon Water Puppets
Scottish Christmas
The Acting Company: The Taming of the Shrew
Titanic
Young Actors Repertory - Hush: Interview with America
Young Actors Repertory - The Wrestling Season
Youthfest: She Stoops to Conquer
Youthfest: The Ice Wolf
Youthfest: The Velveteen Rabbit

Season 11 (2002-2003)

Amahl and the Night Visitors
An Afternoon of solo piano with Robin Spielberg
Anoushka Shankar
Aquila Theater: The Importance of Being Earnest
Blue Grassy Knoll’s “Sherlock Jr.”
BodyVox – Mixed Rep Brian Torff & Randy Sabien
CATS
Claudia Burson Quartet
Complexions Dance Company – Mixed Rep
Conta Brasil & Kenny Barron
David Sedaris
Front Porch Blues
Garden Party
Go, Dog, Go!
Goodnight Opus
Hamlet
James Sewell Ballet - Amahl and the Night Visitors
Kenny Barron & Conta Brasil
Kitty Margolis
Late Nite Catechism
Lizt Alfonso Dance Cuba – Mixed Rep
Magpie in Concert
Martina McBride
Midori with Robert McDonald
Mouse and the Motorcycle
Music Man
Philip Hamilton
Randy Sabien & Brian Torff
RENT
Robert McDonald with Midori
Robin Spielberg - An Afternoon of solo piano
Stephen Schwartz & Friends
SWING!
Terence Blanchard
WOFA!
Youthfest: Daisy Pull It Off
Youthfest: Tom Sawyer

Season 12 (2003-2004)

Adventures of Tom Sawyer
American College Theater Festival
Aquila Theatre: Othello
Art of Wine Festival 
Bobby McFerrin
Bowfire
Burhan Ocal & The Istanbul Oriental Ensemble
The Capitol Steps
Cashore Marionettes
Chicago City Limits
Cirque Eloize – Nomade
Comedy Pet Theatre
Cyrus Chestnut Trio
Dance Theatre of Harlem – Repertoire Night and St. Louis Woman: A Blues Ballet
Fosse
Groupo Corpo Brazilian Dance Theater
Kiss Me Kate
The Male Intellect
Mass Ensemble
Michael Cooper: Masked Marvels & Wondertales
Michael Martin Murphy
Mike Mulligan & His Steam Shovel
Miss Nelson is Missing
Miss Saigon
MOMIX – Opus Cactus
Montana Repertory Theater: A Streetcar Named Desire
Moscow Boys' Choir
North Arkansas Symphony - Peter & the Wolf
Not Afraid of the Dark
The Nutcracker - Tulsa Ballet
Oliver
Peter Cincotti
Samul Nori
Terry Gross
The Istanbul Oriental Ensemble - Burhan Ocal
Vienna Symphony Orchestra
Yellow Jackets

Season 13 (2004-2005)

42nd Street
Ailey II
Alexander is Not Not Not Not Not Not Going to Move
Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater
American College Theater Festival
Art of Wine Festival 
Aspen Santa Fe Ballet - Mixed Rep
Bernstein Beat - Jamie Bernstein
Blind Boys of Alabama – Christmas Show
Blues Clues Live
The Chieftains
Coyote Tales
Curtis Stigers
Dan Zanes and Friends
David Sedaris
Dianne Reeves
Directions in Music - Featuring: Herbie Hancock, Michael Brecker & Roy Hargrove
Eliane Elias
The Full Monty
The Graduate
Greg Osby Quartet
Guess How Much I Love You
Inti-Illimani
Jamie Adkins! In Typo
Kronos Quartet
La Traviata
Late Nite Catechism - The Mystery of the Magi's Gold
Les Misérables
Michael Bublé
ODC/San Francisco Dance Company – The Velveteen Rabbit
Pilobolus Too
Riverdance
Ryan Cabrera
Tony n' Tina's Wedding
The Tuscan Sun Festival Orchestra
Wonder Bread Years

Season 14 (2005-2006)

Amos Lee
Ancient Dances featuring Wu Man
Anoushka Shankar, Ravi Shankar - Festival of India III
Art of Wine Festival 
Ashlee Simpson
Astral Project 
Ballet Hispanico - Mixed Rep
BLAST!
Brian Lynch & Conrad Herwig - Latin Side of Coltrane
Bunk Bed Brothers
The Children of Uganda
Cirque Eloize - Rain
Clifford, The Big Red Dog
Doctor Dolittle
Dynomo Theatre - Me, Me, Me
Frog & His Friends
Garrison Keillor
Harvey Korman & Tim Conway: Together Again
Jane Monheit
Joffrey Ballet of Chicago - The Nutcracker
L.A. Theatre Works: The Great Tennessee Monkey Trial 
Lily Tomlin
Los Folkloristas
Luciana Souza Quartet
Marcia Ball
Mark Morris Dance Group
Michael McDonald
Miguel Zenon Quartet
Oklahoma!
Pablo Ziegler's Trio for New Tango
Paul Taylor Dance Company
Revenge of the Reindeer - Chicago City Limits
Roald Dahl's Willy Wonka
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra 
Snowflake
Stinky Cheese Man and other Fair(l)y (stoopid) Tales
Tap Kids 
The Will Rogers Follies
Turtle Island String Quartet
Very Hungry Caterpillar & Other Eric Carle Favourites

Season 15 (2006-2007)

Ahn Trio: Ahn Plugged
AIDA
Al Green
Art of Wine Festival 
Aspen Santa Fe Ballet - Mixed Rep
Badi Assad
Ball in the House
Ballet Folklórico de Mexico
Bonnie Rideout Scottish Trio
Canadian Brass
Captain Louie
Chiara Civello
Daniel Bernard Roumain String Quartet (DBR): A Civil Rights Reader
Dave Brubeck Quartet & Ramsey Lewis Trio
DBR: A Civil Rights Reader (Daniel Bernard Roumain String Quartet)
Denmark's Det Lille Turneteater: Hamlet 
Discover Theater! Featuring Disney's Cinderella Kids & The Jungle Book Kids
Don Byron Plays Junior Walker
Dorothy the Dinosaur's Dance Party
East Village Opera Company
Ed Simon Venezuelan Project
Family Poetry Slam with The Mayhem Poets
Felix Justice & Danny Glover: An Evening w/Martin & Langston
Goodbye Mr. Muffin
Hubbard Street Dance Chicago
I Can't Stop Loving You
I Love You, You're Perfect, Now Change
Jason Mraz
Jeff Corwin, Tales from the Field 
KODO
LEGENDS!
Mamma Mia!
Marie Osmond's The Magic of Christmas
The Mayhem Poets - Family Poetry Slam
Michael W. Smith
New Year's Eve "Eve" Party
Not Afraid of the Dark
The Nutcracker - Moscow Classical Ballet
One Man Star Wars
Pat Martino Quartet
Pirates of Penzance
Pluck!
The Producers
Second City - Truth, Justice or the American Way
Star Keeper
STREB – Wild Blue Yonder
Tales from the Field with Jeff Corwin
THWAK featuring The Umbilical Brothers
Vince Gill

Season 16 (2007-2008)

7 Fingers (les 7 doigts de la main): Traces
A Year with Frog & Toad
Addy: An American Girl Story
African Children's Choir
Annie
Anonymous 4 – long time traveling
Arlo Guthrie
Art of Wine Festival 
Beakman Live!
Bobby McFerrin, Chick Corea & Jack DeJohnette
Brooklyn Rider & Yo Yo Ma
Cherryholmes
Chick Corea, Bobby McFerrin & Jack DeJohnette
Dave Valentin
Flamenco Vivo: On Stage! Fiesta Flamenca and Carmen: El Baile
Flat Stanley, Musical Adventures of 
Go, Dog, Go!
Guy Davis – Family Blues Show
Hairspray
Houston Ballet – Repertory Night and Madame Butterfly
Imagine a Moment 
Irish Chamber Orchestra
Jack DeJohnette, Bobby McFerrin & Chick Corea
Jesus Christ Superstar
Karrin Allyson
The Lascivious Biddies
Late Nite Catechism 2
Mariachi Los Camperos de Nati Cano: Cinco de Mayo
Mavis Staples / North Mississippi All-Stars
MOMIX - Best of MOMIX
Movin' Out
North Mississippi All-Stars / Mavis Staples
Peter Pan
Ravi Coltrane Quartet
Ray Brown Tribute Band
Ring of Fire
Shaolin Warriors
The Snow Dragon
Solid Blues
STOMP
Swimmy, Frederick and Inch by Inch
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
The 5 Browns 
Trisha Yearwood
UA Schola Cantorum & Master Chorale – Handel's Messiah & Sing-A-Long Messiah
Yo Yo Ma with Brooklyn Rider

Season 17 (2008-2009)

Aquila Theatre: Comedy of Errors
Aquila Theatre: The Iliad
Art of Wine Festival 
Avenue Q
The Beatles Experience - RAIN
Branford Marsalis - Marsalis Brasilianos
CeCe Winans: A Holiday Show
Chris Thile – Punch Brothers
Christmas Carol – University Theatre
Cirque Eloize – Nebbia
Complexions Dance Company – Mixed Rep
David Michalek 's Exhibition: Slow Dancing
Drumline Live
Fiddler on the Roof
The Gruffalo
Hot Club of San Francisco
Ira Glass: Radio Stories and Other Stories
Itzhak Perlman
Jamie Baum Septet
Jason and the Argonauts
Joey DeFrancesco Trio
John Hiatt & Lyle Lovett – The Songwriters Tour
John Mueller's Winter Dance Party
Jungle Jack Hanna
LA Theatre Works: Top Secret: The Battle for the Pentagon Papers with Stacy Keach, John Heard, Susan Sullivan
LA Theatre Works: War of the Worlds & The Lost World
Les Grands Ballet Canadiens de Montreal - Minus One
Lionel Loueke Trio
Lyle Lovett & John Hiatt – The Songwriters Tour
MacHomer - Rick Miller
Magic Tree House: The Musical
Mariza 
Marsalis Brasilianos - Branford Marsalis
Monty Python's SPAMALOT
Mose Allison
Mufaro's Beautiful Daughters
National Symphony Orchestra
Nobodies of Comedy
The Passing Zone
The Robert Cray Band
San Jose Taiko
ScrapArtsMusic
Second City - DeFace the Nation
Sonny Rollins
Spencer's Theater of Illusion
Stellaluna
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
Tango Fire – Mixed Rep
TheatreSquared presents Fully Committed
Trey McIntyre Project – Mixed Rep
US Navy Band Sea Chanters
Very Hungry Caterpillar & Other Eric Carle Favourites
Wizard of OZ

Season 18 (2009-2010)

A Year with Frog & Toad
Afinidad – Edward Simon & David Binney, Gretchen Parlato, Scott Colley, Antonio Sanchez, Adam Rodgers and Rogerio Boccato
American Revival: Celebrating the New Stars of American Roots Music - The Dixie Bee Liners, Sierra Hull & Uncle Earl
Art of Wine Festival
Aspen Santa Fe Ballet - The Nutcracker
Band of the Irish Guards and Pipes of the Royal Regiment of Scotland
Bearfoot
Bill Engvall
Bo Eason - Runt of the Litter
Brooklyn Rider and Kayhan Kalhor
Chanticleer
Charlie Hunter Duo
Cyro Baptista's "Banquet of the Spirits"
Daisy Mayheim & Rani Arbo
David Sedaris
The Drowsy Chaperone
Frederica von Stade & Samuel Ramey
Goodnight Moon and The Runaway Bunny
Grease
Hairspray
Hiromi Uehara
The Hobbit
Hot Swing Quartet - Mark O'Connor
Interpreti Veneziani
Jason and the Argonauts
Jazz at Lincoln Center with Wynton Marsalis
Kayhan Kalhor and Brooklyn Rider
Keb' Mo'
Ladysmith Black Mambazo
Legally Blonde
Little Big Town & The Lost Trailers
Little House on the Prairie
Lost Trailers, The & Little Big Town
Luna Negra Dance Theater – Mi Familia/My Dance
Man Who Planted Trees
Mannheim Steamroller – Christmas Music
Mark O'Connor's Hot Swing Quartet
Mike Rayburn's No Strings Attached
MOMIX – Botanica
One Night of Queen
Peter & the Wolf
Rat Pack is Back for the Holidays
Riverdance Farewell Performances!
Runaway Bunny and Goodnight Moon
Samuel Ramey & Frederica von Stade
Second City – 50th Anniversary Tour
South Pacific
The Spaghetti Western Orchestra
Sweet Can Circus
Thank You Gregory: A Tribute to the Legends of Tap
Tomie De Paola's Strega Nona: The Musical
Tower of Power
TPO Farfalle (Butterflies)
UA Schola Cantorum & Master Chorale – Handel's Messiah
University Theatre: Death of a Salesman
Wedding Singer
ZUM

Season 19 (2010-2011)

100 Years of Broadway
Academy of St. Martin in the Fields
American Legacies: The Del McCoury Band and Preservation Hall Jazz Band
Amy Grant
Arlo Guthrie
Arturo Sandoval
Augusta Reed Thomas
B.B. King
Beakman on the Brain
Beauty and the Beast
Bill Bryson
Blind Boys of Alabama
Blue Man Group
Canadian Tenors
Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center
Chieftains, The
Chris Isaak
CND II
Composer's Showcase
Compania Nacional de Danza II
Dala
David Sedaris
Drumline Live!
Ferdinand the Bull
Frank Vignola
Fulbright Concerto Competition
Giggle, Giggle, Quack
Harvard Glee Club
Icelandic Sheep (Kindur) by TPO
Jason Aldean
John Pizzarelli Trio Joshua Bell
Jubilant Sykes and Alan Chow
Julian Lage Group
Kathy Mattea Christmas
Kenny Barron Trio
Kenny G
King's Singers
Kurt Elling Quintet
Les Miserables
Little Big Town
Maceo Parker
Mamma Mia!
Martin Short
Mikado, The
Nobodies of Comedy
Omara Portuondo
Parson’s Dance Company – Remember Me
Peking Acrobats
Philharmonia Quartett Berline
The Pink Floyd Experience
Randy Newman
Reasons To Be Pretty
Ron White
Room on the Broom
Second City - Dysfunctional Christmas
SONA Opening Concert
SPAMALOT 
Spring Awakening
Susan Werner
Swimmy, Frederick and Inch by Inch
Tango Fire – Tango Inferno
The Chieftans
The Color Purple
The Mikado
TheatreSquared presents 39 Steps
TheatreSquared presents Sundown Town
Thomas & Friends
Tierney Sutton
Trey McIntyre Project – Mixed Rep
UA Chrismas Carol
University Theatre: Every Christmas Story Ever Told
Vienna Boys Choir
Young Frankenstein

Season 20 (2011-2012)

West Side Story
Rock of Ages
Million Dollar Quartet
Circus Oz
Mary Poppins
Martha Graham Dance Company
Munich Symphony-Mozart's Requiem
Emerson String Quartet
Aquila Theatre: The Importance of Being Earnest
Poncho Sanchez and his Latin Jazz Band
Mark Morris Dance Group
Time for Three
TAO: The Art of the Drum
San Francisco Jazz Collective: The Music of Stevie Wonder Plus Original Compositions
The Whiffenpoofs of Yale
Diavolo: Fearful Symmetries
Artospher Festival Orchestra
James Falea: I Hate Rabbits
Holiday Cocktails with Larry Miller
Bring It On: The Musical
In The Heights
Original Tribute to The Blues Brothers
The Midtown Men
Loretta Lynn
Kenny Rogers Christmas and Hits
Bela Fleck and the Flecktones
Manhattan Transfer- Holiday Show
Step Afrika!
The Nutcracker by The Moscow Classical Ballet
Blue Man Group
The Intergalactic Nemesis
The Peking Acrobats
Alice in Wonderland by Theatre Tout A Trac
Knuffle Bunny: A Cautionary Musical
Harold and the Purple Crayon: A Dance Adventure by Hubbard Street 2
A Brown bear, A Moon and A Caterpillar: Treasured Stories by Eric Carle
Milkshake
Rene Marie
Anat Cohen
Tia Fuller
Dala
Lewis Black: In God We Rust

Season 21 (2012-2013) 

American Idiot
Anything Goes
Art of Wine
Artosphere Festival Orchestra
Billy Elliot The Musical
Caravanserai: Majod Bekkas Gnawa Ensemble with Brahim Fribgane
Caravanserai: Orchestra of Fes directed by Mohammed Briouel with Francoise Atlan
Catch Me If You Can 
Circa
DanceBrazil
Don Williams
Eileen Ivers & Immigrant Soul
An Evening with Garrison Keillor
Grace Kelly Quintet
Gregoire Maret Quartet
Gretchen Parlato
Guess How Much I Love You & I Love My Little Storybook
HAIR
Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild LIVE
Jane Bunnett & Hilario Duran with special guest Candido Camero
Jim Brickman On A Winter’s Night
LA Theatre Works: Pride and Prejudice
Letters Home
The Little Prince
Mannheim Steamroller Christmas
Memphis
Monterey Jazz Festival On Tour “55th Anniversary Celebration”
Moscow Classical Ballet’s The Nutcracker
ODC/Dance presents Unplugged
ODC/Dance presents The Velveteen Rabbit
One Night of Queen performed by Gary Mullen & The Works
Plena Libre
Popovich Comedy Pet Theater
Potted Potter, The Unauthorized Harry Experience, A Parody by Dan & Jeff
Preservation Hall Jazz Band: Creole Christmas
Sean Jones Quartet
Second City for President
Shrek The Musical 
Sir James Galway, Flute and Lady Jeanne Galway, Flute with pianist Michael McHale and string trio
STOMP
Tokyo String Quartet
War Horse
We’re Going On A Bear Hunt
Wynonna’s Rockin’ Christmas

Season 22 (2013-2014)

Aaron Diehl Quartet
Aaron Neville
AnDa Union
Artosphere Festival Orchestra with Time for Three
Beauty and the Beast
Brian Regan
Broadway on Ice
Catherine Russell Group
Cherish the Ladies
Chicago
Christian Howes Quintet
Cirque Ziva
Compagnie Käfig
The Doobie Brothers
Dr. Lonnie Smith Trio
Edmar Castañeda Quartet
Fluff
I Love Lucy Live on Stage
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
Irving Berlin's White Christmas
Jersey Boys
LEO
Los Angeles Guitar Quartet
Mariachi Los Camperos: Fiesta Navidad
Mark O’Connor and Friends - An Appalachian Christmas
Mnozil Brass
Moscow Classical Ballet - The Nutcracker 
One Man Lord of the Rings
Pat Hazell - The Wonder Bread Years
RAIN: A Tribute to The Beatles
Ramsey Lewis & John Pizzarelli: Straighten Up & Fly Right - The Nat King Cole Tribute
Ron White
Ronnie Milsap
Rosanne Cash
Shatner's World
Sing-A-Long Grease
Sing-A-Long Sound of Music
Soweta Gospel Choir
Still Awake Still
Trey McIntyre Project
Willie Nelson
The Wizard of OZ

Season 23 (2014-2015)

The Adventures of Robin Hood (Presented by Visible Fictions)
Alonzo King LINES Ballet
Artosphere Festival Orchestra
The Australian Bee Gees Show
The Bad Plus
Ballet Arkansas: An Introduction
Ballroom with a Twist
Beth Stockdale: Trail Mix
Bill Engvall
Camelot
Cameron Carpenter
Clarice Assad Trio
Clint Black Christmas with You
Cyrus Chestnut Quartet: Brubeck Reimagined
The Dan Band
David Sedaris
Disney's Cinderella
Dover Quartet
Dr. John & The Nite Trippers with Special Guests The Cate Brothers
Elf the Musical
Elvis Lives
The Fruits
Funkadesi
The Gruffalo's Child
Home Free
The Hot Sardines
I Think I Can
Jake Shimabukuro
Jayme Stone's Lomax Project
Jazz at Lincoln Center with Wynton Marsalis: Big Band Holidays
Jeanne Robertson
Joe Locke Quartet with vocalist Kenny Washington
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Justin Roberts and the Not Ready for Naptime Band
Kathleen Madigan - Madigan Again
Koresh Dance Company
Marc Cohn
Mediaeval Baebes
The Midtown Men
Moscow Classical Ballet The Nutcracker
MYTHBUSTERS: Behind the Myths
New York Standards Quartet
Nice Work If You Can Get It
Once The Musical
The Polar Express
Rani Arbo & Daisy Mayhem
Remembered and Rendered: A Ceramic Garden by Katie Sleyman
Rhonda Vincent & the Rage
The Rocky Horror Picture Show
Second City: Nut-Cracking Holiday Review
Sid the Science Kid LIVE!
Sisters Sweet: Trail Mix
Slava's Snowshow
So Percussion
Spot by Theater Terra
Tangram
Timber! Cirque Alfonse
Ugly Duckling and Tortoise and the Hare Lightwire Theater
Wendy Whelan - Restless Creature

Season 24 (2015-2016)

Aizuri Quartet
Anat Cohen Quartet
Annie
Artosphere Festival Orchestra
Arturo O'Farrill and the Afro-Latin Jazz Octet
BalletBoyz
Barefoot Movement
Bela Fleck & Abigail Washburn
Bike Zoo: Trail Mix
Blue Man Group
Branford Marsalis
Brian Regan, presented by Live Nation
Bridges of Madison County
Cinderella
Circa's Carnival of the Animals
Classic Albums Live: Abbey Road
Cyrille Aimee
DakhaBrakha
Danu
Diana Krall
Disney's Beauty & the Beast
Egg
Eldar Trio
Goodnight Moon and The Runaway Bunny
Home Free Holiday
Hubbard Street Dance Chicago
Ira Glass
Jim Brickman Holiday
Keb Mo
Kinky Boots
LA Theatre Works: Bram Stoker's Dracula
Love That Dog
Malpaso Dance
Mamma Mia!
Mavis Staples with Nick Lowe
Me & My Shadow, Patch Theatre Company
Menopause the Musical
Michael McDonald
National Circus and Acrobats of the People's Republic of China
A Night with Janis Joplin
Okee Dokee Brothers
Paragon Ragtime Orchestra
Pat Martino
Paul Thorn (West St. Live announcement event)
Paula Fuga
Paula Poundstone
Pippin
Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer
Salzburg Marionettes
Simone Dinnerstein
SoNA's The Snowman
Sonos Handbell Ensemble
Spin
The Strange Undoing of Prudencia Hart
Swingles

Season 25 (2016-2017)

The Acoustic Living Room: Songs and Stories with Kathy Mattea featuring Bill Cooley
An Evening with Amy Helm and the Handsome Strangers
Art Garfunkle: In Close Up
Artosphere Festival Orchestra
Barnstorm Theater Company's The Bockety World of Henry and Bucket
BODYTRAFFIC
The Book of Mormon
An Evening with Buddy Guy
Canada's Royal Winnipeg Ballet's The Nutcracker
An Evening with Chris Botti
Circus Oz
Classic Albums Live: Led Zepplin - II
Compagnia TPO: The Painted Garden
Compagnie Herve KOUBI
Croce: Two Generations of American Music
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
Dirty Dancing - The Classic Story On Stage
Dover Quartet with Avi Avital
Edward Simon & Afinidad with Imani Winds
Elizabeth Cook
Etinne Charles Creole Soul
Garrison Keillor
A Gentleman's Guide to Love and Murder
Greater Tuna
Hip Hop Nutcracker, The
Jane Monheit: The Ella Fizgereld Centennial Celebration
Janoska Ensemble
Justin Kauflin Trio
Los Lobos
An Acoustic Evening with Lyle Lovett & John Hiatt
The Man Who Planted Trees
Manual Cinema's Lula del Ray
Marcia Ball
Mermaid Theater of Nova Scotia: Brown Bear, Brown Bear and other Treasured Stories by Eric Carle
Mnozil Brass
MOMIX Opus Cactus
Motown The Musical
MVP Jazz Quartet
Naturally 7
Nitty Gritty Dirt Band
Niyaz presents The Fourth Light
Oran Etikin's Timbalooloo
Oran Etkin: What's New? Reimagining Benny Goodman
Patch Theatre Company's The Moon's a Balloon
The Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sex Tips for Straight Women from a Gay Man
Sierra Hull
SoNA's The Snowman
Still on the Hill: Still a River
Taj Express: The Bollywood Musical Revue
Think Outside the Drum: An Interactive Family Concert Event with Third Coast Percussion
Third Coast Percussion
Tim Warfield's All-Star Jazzy Christmas
A Very Electric Christmas
The Way Back Home
Wild Kratts - Live!
Windmill Theatre's Grug & the Rainbow

Season 26 (2017-2018)

Alicia Olatuja Quintet
An American In Paris
At This Performance...
Ballet Arkansas
Beautiful: The Carole King Musical
Bela Fleck with Brooklyn Rider
Bria Skonberg
Cabaret
Classic Albums Live: Rumours
Charlie Daniels Band
Conrad Herwig
Danu: Christmas Gathering
David Sedaris
Diana Krall
Donny McCaslin Group
Dublin Guitar Quartet
Finding Neverland
Hot Club of Cowtown
I'm With Her
Jake Shimabukuro
Jason Mraz
Jazzy Ash and the Leaping Lizards
Joe Ely Duo
John McEuen Duo
Keb Mo & Taj Mahal
The King & I
The Latin Jazz All-Stars
LeAnn Rimes
Martin Sexton
Mummenschanz: you and me
My Funny Valentine
National Acrobats of China
Old Crow Medicine Show
One Morning I Left...
Pasadena Roof Orchestra
Peter Yarrow
PostSecret
Raul Midon
RENT
Robert Earl Keen
Rocky Horror Picture Show
Rudolph: The Musical
Secret Agent 23 Skidoo
Secret Life of Suitcases
Sense and Sensibility
Shh! We Have A Plan
Susan Werner
Symphonie Dramatique
The Huntertones
The Sound of Music
Trike Theatre's Charlotte's Web
Trike Theatre's Lily's Purple Plastic Purse
The Triplets of Belleville
Voces8
VoiceJam Competition
VoicePlay
White Christmas

Season 27 (2018-2019)

6-Wire
The Aeolus Quartet - Artosphere
AirPlay
Alfredo Rodríguez and Pedrito Martinez Duo
An Evening with the Zukerman Trio
Aquila Theatre - A Midsummer Night's Dream
Artosphere Festival Orchestra Celebrates: The Moon
Artosphere Festival Orchestra's Masterworks of Mendelssohn & Brahms
with Corrado Rovaris, Music Director
Artosphere Film Series: Close Encounters of the Third Kind, Apollo 13, E.T., 2001 A Space Odyssey
A Beautiful Planet in IMAX - Artosphere
Bella Gaia - Artosphere
Benny Green Trio with Veronica Swift
Boz Scaggs Out of the Blues Tour
A Bronx Tale
Canada's Royal Winnipeg Ballet's The Nutcracker
CATS
Cirque Éloize Saloon
Dixie's Tupperware Party
Dorrance Dance
Dover Quartet - Artosphere
The Edge Effect
Falsettos
George Brooks' Aspada
Gretchen Peters
Hot Club of San Francisco's Cinema Vivant
The Illusionists - Live from Broadway
Indigo Girls
Jay Leno
Jersey Boys
Jessica Lang Dance
Jimmy Webb
Joan Baez Fare Thee Well Tour
John McCutcheon
The John Patitucci Electric Guitar Quartet
The King's Singers
Late Nite Catechism
Les Misérables
The Lightning Thief - The Percy Jackson Musical
Live from Crystal Bridges: Mozart in the Museum with Artosphere Festival Orchestra
Mermaid Theatre of Nova Scotia's The Very Hungry Caterpillar and Other Eric Carle Favorites
Michael Andrew: Sinatra and the American Songbook
Mission Temple Fireworks Revival feat. Paul Thorn & Band, Blind Boys of Alabama and The McCrary Sisters
Molly Tuttle
Monterey Jazz Festival 60th Anniversary Tour
The Moon Project - Artosphere
Mwenso & The Shakes
On Your Feet!
One Night of Queen
Peter Bernstein, Larry Goldings & Bill Stewart Trio
The Polar Express
The Pump and Dump Show
Ragamala Dance Company's Written in Water
The Rocky Horror Picture Show
Royal Wood
Ruthie Foster
Sam Reider and The Human Hands - Artosphere
School of Rock
Seraph Brass - Artosphere
The Snowman: A Family Concert
Stars and Songs by the Fire - Artosphere
Still On The Hill: Cane Hill Stories
The Story of Everything by Kealoha
Take Me To The River: Live!
Tall Stories' Emily Brown and the Thing
Terrapin Puppet Theatre's You and Me and the Space Between
Trike Theatre's Go, Dog. Go!
Trike Theatre's Peter Pan
Trout Fishing in America - Artosphere
VoiceJam Competition
Waitress
Whose Live Anyway? with Dave Foley, Joel Murray, Greg Proops & Jeff B. Davis!